Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. +604-5379188
  2. Login

SFP Modules

Results per page 91872 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 5
BB-808-38610
XFP SR/10G-ED, MM850/LC 33m, 0~70℃ (also know as 808-38610)
  1. Applications: XFP for 10G Ethernet, 10G Protocols
  2. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality
  3. MSA-Compliant with SFF8472, IEEE802.3z, G.958 and IEEE 802.3ae
  4. Hot Swappable; supports Multi mode 850nm, LC connectors
  5. Extended operating temperature range, -10 to +70C

US$806

Compare More
BB-808-38612
XFP ER/10G-ED, SM1550/LC 40km,0~70℃ (also known as 808-38612)
  1. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality
  2. Wide specifications and fiber types available
  3. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package
  4. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI
  5. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  6. Supports plug-n-play operation

US$3,591

Compare More
EKI-7712G-4FI-AU
8G + 4SFP Port Managed Ethernet Switch
  1. 8 Gigabit ports + 4 SFP ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  4. IXM function enables fast deployment
  5. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS
  6. NEMA TS2 for Traffic Control
  7. EN50121-4 approval for Railway trackside deployment
  8. -40 ~ 75°C wide-range operating temperature (EKI-7712G-4FI)
  9. Dual 12~48 VDC power input and 1 relay output

US$952

Compare More
EKI-7712G-4FPI-AU
Managed Ethernet Switch, 8GE PoE and 4G SFP
  1. 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 4 SFP ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  4. IXM function enables fast deployment
  5. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS
  6. NEMA TS2 for Traffic Control
  7. EN50121-4 approval for Railway trackside deployment
  8. -40 ~ 75°C wide-range operating temperature (EKI-7712G-4FPI)
  9. Dual 48 VDC power input and 1 relay output

US$1,149

Compare More
EKI-7720G-4FPI-AE
16GE PoE + 4G SFP Managed Switch w/ Wide Temp.
  1. 16 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE ports
  2. Up to 420W power budget
  3. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion
  4. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra-high-speed recovery time, <20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  5. IXM function enables fast deployment
  6. Security: 802.1x (port-based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP encryption), RADIUS
  7. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, standard MIB, private MIB
  8. -40 ~ 70°C wide-range operating temperature
  9. Dual 48 ~ 57VDC power inputs and 1 x relay output

US$1,025

Compare More
SFP-FMM-2K
Hardened SFP/155-ED, MM1310/LC 2km (also known as 808-38102)

US$40

Compare More
SFP-FMM850-2K
Hardened SFP/155-ED, MM850/ LC 2km (also known as 808-38101)

US$40

Compare More
SFP-FSM-20K
Hardened SFP/155-ED, SM1310/LC 20km(also known as 808-38103)

US$46

Compare More
SFP-FSM-40K
Hardened SFP/155-ED, SM1310/LC 40km(also known as 808-38104)
Compare More
Page 1 of 5
x
Contact Us

+604-5379188

09:00 ~ 18:00

Contact Advantech