Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. +604-5379188
  2. Login
Home I/O Devices & Communication Industrial Communication PoE/PoE+ Switches - Surveillance Industry

PoE/PoE+ Switches - Surveillance Industry

PoE/PoE+ switches help security and surveillance companies manage numerous CCTV/IP camera systems using 50% less cabling. With a 5 year warranty all our PoE managed switches are an unbeatable deal.
Results per page 91872 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 2
EKI-2701HPI-AE
Industrial IEEE 802.3at Gigabit PoE Injector
  1. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE+ OUT and Data IN
  2. IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, supports a full 30 watt output
  3. Power input (24 ~ 48 VDC), inject 30 W for each port
  4. Provides slim size and DIN-rail/Wall mount with IP30 metal mechanism
  5. Supports operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C

US$204

Compare More
EKI-2701PSI-AE
Industrial PoE Splitter with Wide Temperature
  1. Supports 10/100/1000T(X) for PoE in and Data out
  2. IEEE802.3af compliant split power/data from PoE equipment
  3. Power isolation and short circuit protection for power output
  4. Supports output power up to 12.95 W at 24 VDC
  5. Provides slim size and DIN-rail/Wallmount with IP30 metal mechanism
  6. Supports operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75° C

US$208

Compare More
EKI-9508G-PL-AE
EN50155 M12 8GE PoE Unmanaged Sw, 24~48VDC
  1. 8 x M12 X-coded 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports
  2. Complies with EN50155 & EN50121-3-2
  3. Operating temperature range -40 ~ 70°C
  4. Operating Voltage: 16.8~60 VDC
  5. 8-port PoE support IEEE802.3 at/af
  6. M12 connector with rugged housing

US$709

Compare More
OPT4A-AE
CABLE, 30cm Male DB-37 to 4x Male DB9 Cable
    CABLE, 30cm Male DB-37 to 4x Male DB9 Cable

US$25

Compare More
OPT8AP-AE
CIRCUIT MODULE, 8 port RS-232(DCE) ConnectionBox W/(F)DB25 CONN.
    CIRCUIT MODULE, 8 port RS-232(DCE) ConnectionBox W/(F)DB25 CONN.

US$133

Compare More
OPT8H-AE
CABLE, 1m Male DB-62 to 8x Male DB-9 Cable
    CABLE, 1m Male DB-62 to 8x Male DB-9 Cable

US$31

Compare More
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
SFP Transceiver Modules
  1. Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  2. Immovable lock Design
  3. Hot Pluggable
  4. Duplex LC connector
  5. Full duplex speeds support
  6. TTL signal detect indicator
  7. 3.3 VDC power supply
  8. Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
  9. Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  10. RoHS compliant

US$54

Compare More
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
SFP Transceiver Modules
  1. Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  2. Immovable lock Design
  3. Hot Pluggable
  4. Duplex LC connector
  5. Full duplex speeds support
  6. TTL signal detect indicator
  7. 3.3 VDC power supply
  8. Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
  9. Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  10. RoHS compliant

US$62

Compare More
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
SFP Transceiver Modules
  1. Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  2. Immovable lock Design
  3. Hot Pluggable
  4. Duplex LC connector
  5. Full duplex speeds support
  6. TTL signal detect indicator
  7. 3.3 VDC power supply
  8. Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
  9. Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  10. RoHS compliant

US$62

Compare More
Page 1 of 2
x
Contact Us

+604-5379188

09:00 ~ 18:00

Contact Advantech