Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. +65-6442-1000
  2. Login

BB-FOSTCDR ULI-211C -Isolated RS-232/422/485 (Terminal Block) to Multi-mode Fiber Converter (ST Connectors) DIN Rail Mounted

  1. Data Rates up to 115.2 kbps
  2. 2.5 Mile (4 km) Range
  3. 10 to 30 VDC Input Voltage
  4. Wide Operating Temperature
  5. 2000V Isolation
  6. MODBUS ASCII/RTU Compatible
  7. EMI/RFI Protection
Certifications
RoHS 344 x 448 KC logo FCC CE
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

US$300

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Fiber Type
Multi-mode
General
Mounting
DIN
General
Power
10-30VDC
General
Serial Connector
Terminal Block
General
Serial Type
RS-232/422/485
General
Technology
Serial
General
Temperature
-40 to 80C
Power
Power Input (DC)
10 ~ 30 VDC
Protection
Isolation
2,000 VDC
Serial Communication
Maximum Serial Transmission Speed
115.2 Kbps
Serial Communication
Serial Port Connector Type
Terminal block
Serial Communication
Serial Port Number
1
Serial Communication
Serial Standard
RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-40 ~ 80°C (-40 ~ 176°F)
Fiber General
Max. Distance
4 km
Fiber General
Optical Connector
ST
Fiber General
Optical Mode
Multi-mode
Fiber General
Optical Port Number
1
Fiber General
Optical Wavelength
820 nm
Accessory General
Mounting
DIN
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price(USD) Qty
BB-MDR-10-24 PS, DIN, SLIM, PLASTIC, 10W, 24V US$28
Part No. Qty
BB-MDR-10-24
PS, DIN, SLIM, PLASTIC, 10W, 24V
Unit Price(USD): US$28
x
Contact Us

+65-6442-1000

8:30 ~ 17:30

Contact Advantech