Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. +65-6442-1000
  2. Login

BB-FOSTCDRI-PH-SC ULI-213E - Heavy Industrial RS-232/422/485 (Terminal Block) to Single Modee Fiber (ST Connector) Panel Mount Metal Chassis

  1. IEEE-61850-3, IEEE-1613
  2. Single Mode, SC Fiber
  3. -40 to 85°C Operating Temperature
  4. Rugged, IP30 Metal Panel Mount Case
  5. 50G Shock, 4G Vibration
  6. 2kV Triple Isolation
Certifications
RoHS modbus FCC CE
Resouces
Resources Download
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

US$550

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Fiber Type
Single-mode
General
Mounting
Panel
General
Power
10-48VDC
General
Serial Connector
Terminal Block
General
Serial Type
RS-232/422/485
General
Technology
Serial
General
Temperature
-40 to 85C
Power
Power Input (DC)
10 ~ 48 VDC
Protection
Isolation
2,000 VDC
Protection
Surge Protection
600W
Serial Communication
Maximum Serial Transmission Speed
115.2 Kbps
Serial Communication
Serial Port Connector Type
Terminal block
Serial Communication
Serial Port Number
1
Serial Communication
Serial Standard
RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Mechanism
Enclosure (Metal)
Metal
Certification
Safety
UL C1/D2 (Class I, Division 2)
Certification
Substation
IEC-61850-3
Fiber General
Max. Distance
15 km
Fiber General
Optical Connector
SC
Fiber General
Optical Mode
Single-mode
Fiber General
Optical Port Number
1
Fiber General
Optical Wavelength
1310 nm
Accessory General
Mounting
Panel
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price(USD) Qty
BB-TBKT1 Replacement TB - 2-position, 5.08mm, 8A, 300V (QTY 1) US$24
BB-TBKT2 Replacement TB - 5-position, 5.08mm, 8A, 300V (QTY 1) US$28
Part No. Qty
BB-TBKT1
Replacement TB - 2-position, 5.08mm, 8A, 300V (QTY 1)
Unit Price(USD): US$24
BB-TBKT2
Replacement TB - 5-position, 5.08mm, 8A, 300V (QTY 1)
Unit Price(USD): US$28
x
Contact Us

+65-6442-1000

8:30 ~ 17:30

Contact Advantech